Home ProductsVertical Band Saw

Vertical band sawmill with CNC carriage automatic wood cutting machine

Vertical band sawmill with CNC carriage automatic wood cutting machine

    • Vertical band sawmill with CNC carriage automatic wood cutting machine
    • Vertical band sawmill with CNC carriage automatic wood cutting machine
    • Vertical band sawmill with CNC carriage automatic wood cutting machine
    • Vertical band sawmill with CNC carriage automatic wood cutting machine
    • Vertical band sawmill with CNC carriage automatic wood cutting machine
  • Vertical band sawmill with CNC carriage automatic wood cutting machine

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: shandong province
    Brand Name: SH
    Certification: ISO
    Model Number: MJ3212-Z5000,MJ3212-Z3000,MJ3210-Z5000,MJ3310-Z3000

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 SET
    Price: US $5,000 - 50,000 / Set
    Packaging Details: container loading
    Delivery Time: within 15 days
    Payment Terms: T/T or L/C at sight, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 1500sets/year
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Condition: New Type: Vertical Band Saw
    Use: Woodworking Voltage: 380v,50HZ/3phase Or As Requested
    Power(W): 30kw To 50kw Warranty: 12 Months
    After-sales Service Provided: Engineers Available To Service Machine Overseas Opertion: Manual Or Electric Button Or CNC Digital Controlling

    Vertical Band Sawmill With CNC Log Carriage
    This lathe is mainly used to Vertical cut or slab-cut logs of a large or middle diameter or re-saw timbers into slabs and square logs of various specifications and it smoothly runs at a high efficiency.In combination with carriage, it will enlarge the working range and improve product quality and hence is the ideal equipment for wood working enterprises.

    Technical ParameterMJ3212-Z5000MJ3212-Z3000MJ3310-Z5000MJ3310-Z3000
    Saw Wheel Diameter (MM)1250125010701000
    Saw Wheel Speed RPM650650650650
    Saw Blade Length (MM)8600860074007400
    Saw Blade Width(MM)150150150150
    Saw Clip Movement Motor( KW)0.750.750.750.75
    Saw Wheel Movement Motor( KW)0.750.750.750.75
    Main Motor Power( KW)37373030
    Carriage Clip Stake Quantity4443
    Carriage Wheel Quantity3332
    forward and backwardElectricElectricElectricElectric
    Sawing Thickness SettingElectricElectricElectricElectric
    Max Sawing Wood Diameter(MM)1200120010001000
    Max Sawing Wood Length(MM)6000400060004000
    Track Length(MM)16000120001600012000
    Weight (KG)7200650049004200

    Vertical band sawmill with CNC carriage automatic wood cutting machine
    Vertical band sawmill with CNC carriage automatic wood cutting machine
    Platform Woodwork Band Saw

    Technical parametersMJ328MJ329MJ3210MJ3310MJ3212
    Diameter of saw wheel800mm900mm1000mm1070mm1250mm
    Width of saw wheel110mm120mm120mm120mm140mm
    Rotational speed of saw wheel750r·p·m750r·p·m750r·p·m750r·p·m750r·p·m
    saw wheel, saw clip elevationManualManualAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
    Length of blade5700mm6400mm6800mm7400mm8600mm
    Max. diameter of log sawed650mm750mm900mm1000mm1200mm
    Main motor power11kw15kw22kw30kw37kw
    weight1000kg1300kg1600kg1800kg3200kg

    1,include Main motor power
    2,include band saw blade 1 Article
    3,include Iron-made safe protective casing
    4,include Manual lubrication system
    5,include Foundry work platform

     

    Vertical band sawmill with CNC carriage automatic wood cutting machineVertical band sawmill with CNC carriage automatic wood cutting machine

    Contact Details
    Weifang Jiuyi Information technology co., LTD

    Contact Person: Mrs. alice zhang

    Tel: 86-0536-15069637861

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)